Fall Festival (from last weekend)

best buds…for at least a coupla seconds…

catch the Trevy!

Zesty…

Lefty! Hmmmmm…I may have just given Toby his HighSchool nick!

All Bristel loved her purple butterfly!

Toby insisted the Story Guy was boring! But we caught him singing the songs hours later!

Trevy on the other hand…really was bored!

So we hunted pumpkins instead…


The Dels Lemonade was a hit with everybody!

Course…daddy would only pop for one to be split amongst all! Which Bristel made sure to slurp her fair share of!

Are they cute? Or are they cute?

Sooooo…to redeem his one slurpee rule…Daddy also bought Bristel a pony ride…

which

she LOVED!


Course it didn’t hurt that her pony gave her freebie time with his constant grazing!

J says the above pic reveals why he calls it Zombie-gran! Those droopy eyes & dark circles are SO pathetic!

She missed…but with style!

Watching the mud wrestling

just cause our tootsies are cute together!


We were all exhausted by the end of the day…but happy exhausted!

It was nice to get out & enjoy the fresh air & fall fun!

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “Fall Festival (from last weekend)

  1. Your kids are sooo cute!! Love the pics : ) BTW, the zombie-ness of Zonegran wore off with KC after about a month or so. Hopefully it will for Trevy too, but in the mean time hopefully you are gettin more sleep?Also, say a prayer for KC tomorrow if you don’t mind. We’re going in for a 24 hour EEG.((Hugs))Karen

  2. Wow! What a fun time! I love how Trevy is climbing all over everything..you know it made me think of my little monkey. I have to agree with the Zombie-gran. Connor looked the exact same way..it was such a hard time when he was on it. Absolutely no motivation in his little body. i can’t wait to take Connor pumpkin hunting, except I’m trying to wait until it’s not 80 degrees outside. No word from Dr. Neuro yet…big shocker. Connor has continued to so Weird eye seizures all weekend. Just breaks my heart.

  3. E…I had no clue about the casting call…but now that you mention it I’m very tempted to take them! Are you taking your kiddos? Karen…he’s been tolerating the Zonegran pretty well just not as active as I like to see him. Hoping it wears off too! Altho honestly…he’s still having tons of seizures so I’m not even sure if it’s helping! Ugh! I’ll be thinking about you guys tomorrow! ((((hugs)))) Monica…there are SO many time that Trevor does things that make me think about Connor! In a crazy…I only know you guys in cyber land kinda way! *smile* I hope you get a call first thing tomorrow! And get in for an EEG this week. Honestly…there are SO many things I wish I could change for the IS community…but lack of neuro communication is a major one! Shanna…the autumn – new year’s span has always been my fave time of year. btw…have you had a chance to relax since your conf? How’s Kay? Thinking about you always! …danielle

  4. i ā™„ fall! our fall festival is this saturday & i have a wedding cake to do :0( hopefully we can check it out briefly…looks like u guys had a blast! love the pics!xoxox,sharon

  5. Danielle~ Great pictures of your family! Thank you for the prayers and comments for Jackson…and following his journey. We will keep Trevor in our prayers for seizure freedom again!!! Keep the faith!….Meghan

  6. What a wonderful day! It looks like super-fun.And the last pic…is absolutely adorable! How lovely is sibling glee? There happy faces makes one want to join in on the fun.MOh! Mud wrestling? Really? Wow! My W would have loved that…Oh I hope he never sees it or we’re in t-r-o-u-b-l-e!

  7. Looks like SO MUCH fun… even if Daddy was stingy with the lemonade!I hope Friday went well. I was hoping you’d commented. I was away all weekend and so anxious to hear and then I get back and NOTHING! šŸ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s